Home Latest Stories Emirates Offers Special Fares For Ghanaian Travellers Ahead Of Summer Holidays

Emirates Offers Special Fares For Ghanaian Travellers Ahead Of Summer Holidays


As demand for summer travel kicks into high gear, Ghanaian travellers have more to look forward to with popular destinations opening up for travel. Emirates is helping Ghanaian travellers get the most out of their summer holidays with special fares to Dubai and popular cities across the Emirates network ahead of summer to make the most of their holidays.

 

Special fares starting from Economy USD620 Istanbul, USD631 Athens, USD680 Dubai; Business from USD1998 Beirut, USD3199 New York & Washington, USD4740 Dubai, for all classes will go on sale from today, 12 July until 26 July, for travel until March 2022. Emirates customers can also enjoy extra baggage allowance for an additional bag for travel to and from Dubai. Passengers also benefit from a My Emirates Pass, providing exclusive savings at over 450 restaurants, spas, retailers and much more in Dubai, with up to 50% off, as well as double tier Skywards Miles.

DestinationEconomy Class

(USD)

Business Class

(USD)

First Class

(USD)

ABJ – Abidjan3391,1765,258
IST – Istanbul6203,0205,868
BEY – Beirut6301,9987,718
ATH – Athens6312,7316,481
VCE – Venice6412,5216,071
AMM – Amman6502,3108,760
MXP – Milan6742,7246,074
DXB – Dubai6804,7409,999
BCN – Barcelona6882,5176,067
FCO – Rome6902,7406,090
MAD – Madrid6922,5226,072
GVA – Geneva6962,9766,033
CDG – Paris7152,6276,076
FRA – Frankfurt7332,7836,133
LYS – Lyon7392,8056,155
TUN – Tunis7642,5147,164
IAD – Washington9463,1997,318
HKT – Phuket1,0173,5179,867
SEZ – Seychelles1,0573,9288,607
JFK – New York1,0613,1997,318
ORD – Chicago1,0813,4997,707
DFW – Dallas-Ft Worth1,1074,1078,157
MIA – Miami1,1774,0077,708
SEA – Seattle1,3074,6078,757
SFO – San Francisco1,3074,6078,757
LAX – Los Angeles1,3574,6078,757
MLE – Maldives1,3803,7009,997

 

 

Travelers from Ghana are urged to review the entry requirements and provide the necessary documents their final destination by visiting the Emirates Travel Hub.

 

Emirates customers can rest assured this summer while travelling that their health and safety continues to be a top priority with the latest health and safety measures in place.

Emirates leads the industry with customer centric solutions that make travel planning stress free with even more generous and flexible booking policies, an extension of its multi-risk insurance cover, and helping loyal customers retain their miles and tier status.

 

For more information, including how to book flights, visit emirates.com/gh, your favourite travel agent or the local Emirates Sales Office.



Join Our Whatsapp group. Yawpsarena.com
See also  Shatta Wale Clashes With Arnold & Leaves Him Crying

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here